Casey Kasem Celebrity Watchlist

Casey Kasem

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Kemal Amin Kasem

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: April 27, 1932, Taurus

Profession: Radio personality, Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Casey Kasem
Report: Casey Kasem's Dead Body Missing, Daughter Says

The body of the late Casey Kasem is missing, Access Hollywood reports. According to Casem's daughter…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem Dies at 82

Casey Kasem, the golden voice of Top 40 radio for decades, has died. He was 82. Kasem's daughter Ker…

Casey Kasem
Judge Allows Casey Kasem's Daughter to End Life Support of the Ailing Star

A Los Angeles judge reversed his decision on Wednesday, giving Casey Kasem's daughter Kerri the auth…

Casey Kasem
Casey Kasem In Critical Condition

Casey Kasem has been hospitalized and is in critical condition due to an infected bedsore, according…

Casey Kasem
Police: Casey Kasem Actually on Vacation when Reported Missing

According to law enforcement, Casey Kasem was on vacation — not missing or in danger — when he was f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year