Casey Affleck Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck

Birth Place: Falmouth, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 12, 1975, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Casey Affleck and Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show</em>

Casey Affleck Gets Testy with Stephen Colbert

Things got off to an awkward start when actor Casey Affleck stopped by The Late Show Monday to promote his movie Triple 9. Host Stephen Colbert sarcastically thanked Affleck for "dressing up" when he came out sans tie with long hair and a beard. Affl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Wants to Punch Protestors, Hillary Visits Scandal
01:42 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 2/22.
'The Finest Hours' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:35 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Finest Hours' starring Chris Pine, Casey Affleck, and Ben Foster.
Casey Affleck and Summer Phoenix Split After Nearly 10 Years of Marriage
00:47 — Casey's rep confirmed the news to ET on Wednesday.
Tower Heist - Trailer 2
02:01 — When a group of hard working guys find out they've fallen victim to a wealthy business man's Ponzi scheme, they conspire to rob his high-rise residenc (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:25am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:05pm
Gone Baby Gone STARZ

Ben Affleck directed this dark and gritty thriller about two street-smart private eyes (Casey Affleck, Michelle Monaghan) investigating the mysterious disappearance of a little girl in a working-class Boston neighborhood. Morgan Freeman, Ed Harris, John As (more…)

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAXEAL

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch127 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joaquin Phoenix, Davis Letterman
Did David Letterman Know Joaquin Phoenix Was Faking?

Casey Affleck has admitted that Joaquin Phoenix's performance in the mockumentary I'm Still Here — i…

Joaquin Phoenix
Casey Affleck: Joaquin Phoenix Documentary Is Fake

Better call it a mockumentary.Joaquin Phoenix's recent bizarre behavior, chronicled in the supposed…

Brittany Murphy by Joe Kohen/WireImage.com and Lindsay Lohan by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Brittany Murphy to Replace LiLo? And More Movie News

Brittany Murphy is in talks to replace Lindsay Lohan in Poor Things, the film Lohan dropped out of t…

Matthew McConaughey and Camilla Alves by Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
McConaughey to Be a McDaddy, and More Baby Talk

Beach boy Matthew McConaughey announced today that he and girlfriend Camilla Alves are expecting a b…

George Clooney in Michael Clayton courtesy Warner Bros.
Old Men, Clooney Grab Award Season's First Wins

Set the red carpets loose! The Coen brothers' No Country for Old Men is the National Board of Review…

Details

  • Birth Name: Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck
  • Birth Place: Falmouth, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: August 12, 1975, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting