Cary Grant Celebrity Watchlist

Cary Grant

Birth Name: Archibald Alexander Leach

Birth Place: Horfield, Bristol, England

Birthday: January 18, 1904, Capricorn

Died: November 29, 1986

Profession: Actor, Business executive

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz

On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street on Fox's Century City back lot, which has been transformed into a carefree and colorful 1950s Los Angeles for Bones' 200th episode. Suddenly, a bloodcurdling s… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 8:00am
Penny Serenade TCM

Sentimental journey taken through the years with a married couple who experience a lifetime of heartbreaking trials and tribulations but also a number of times of unexpected joy and triumph. Cary Grant received a Best Actor nomination as the husband.

More NewsSee all »

Gene Barry and Gary Conway, <EM>Burke's Law</EM>
I remember the show Burke's ...

Question: I remember the show Burke's Law from the '90s or so, but wasn't there an earlier version o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Archibald Alexander Leach
  • Birth Place: Horfield, Bristol, England
  • Birthday: January 18, 1904, Capricorn
  • Died: November 29, 1986
  • Profession: Actor, Business executive
  • User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (144 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »