Cary Elwes Celebrity Watchlist

Cary Elwes

Birth Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: October 26, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cary Elwes: Bill Clinton Saw "Princess Bride" 200 Times
05:05 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his memoir, “As You Wish,” in which he shares tales from behind the scenes of classic film “The Princess Bride.” H (more…)
Saw 3D - Trailer 1
00:56 — As a deadly battle rages over Jigsaw's brutal legacy, a group of Jigsaw survivors gathers to seek the support of self-help guru and fellow survivor Bo (more…)
A Christmas Carol - The Event Featurette
02:19 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)
A Christmas Carol - Trailer 2
02:24 — DISNEY'S A CHRISTMAS CAROL, based on the classic Dickens tale, is re-envisioned by Academy Award®-winning filmmaker Robert Zemeckis in a groundbreakin (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Saw TMC

A killer chains two men in a basement and forces them to make grisly choices to win their freedom. Having no idea how they got there, they attempt to piece together what has happened to them and who the sadistic madman behind their imprisonment is.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:30am
Saw TMC

A killer chains two men in a basement and forces them to make grisly choices to win their freedom. Having no idea how they got there, they attempt to piece together what has happened to them and who the sadistic madman behind their imprisonment is.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00pm
Liar Liar CMT

Jim Carrey's comic timing is impressive in this comedy about a slick, overachieving lawyer who's forced to tell the truth, the whole truth and nothing but the truth. Jennifer Tilly. Audrey: Maura Tierney. Dana: Swoosie Kurtz. Miranda: Amanda Donohoe. Direc (more…)

I’ll Watch557 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Timothy Hutton and Cary Elwes
First Look: Cary Elwes On Leverage

Timothy Hutton and the rest of Leverage's badass band of do-gooders have faced some pretty nasty foe…

Cary Elwes
Wonder Woman Ropes In Cary Elwes

Cary Elwes has joined the cast of David E. Kelley's Wonder Woman pilot, TVGuide.com has confirmed. H…

Jon Voigt
HOLY SWITCHEROO!

Citing personal reasons, Ian Holm (The Lord of the Rings, Chariots of Fire) has asked to be released…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: October 26, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer