Cary Elwes Celebrity Watchlist

Cary Elwes

Birth Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: October 26, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smoking in Bed
00:46 — Peter can’t stop smoking, even in bed.
Cary Elwes: Bill Clinton Saw "Princess Bride" 200 Times
05:05 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his memoir, “As You Wish,” in which he shares tales from behind the scenes of classic film “The Princess Bride.” H (more…)
Stewie's Tantrum
00:56 — Stewie gets upset because he wants to watch his shows on the big TV.
Saw 3D - Trailer 1
00:56 — As a deadly battle rages over Jigsaw's brutal legacy, a group of Jigsaw survivors gathers to seek the support of self-help guru and fellow survivor Bo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:30pm
Family GuySecondhand Spoke(Season 12, Episode 15) TBS

After Peter begins smoking, an advertising exec enlists him to be the face of his anti-smoking campaign, under one condition: Peter can't give up the habit. Meanwhile, Stewie steps in to help Chris battle school bullies.

I’ll Watch847 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDependent(Season 8, Episode 14) USA

After a mob lawyer (Cary Elwes) is attacked and his wife brutally murdered, Benson and Stabler question their daughter. But her wild night of drunken partying leaves her unable to recall her actions, even though her father insists she was at the scene of t (more…)

I’ll Watch177 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:15am
Kiss the Girls MOMAX

Thriller about a forensic psychologist and a medical intern (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd) tracking a serial killer who preys on attractive, gifted women. Nick Ruskin: Cary Elwes. Rudolph: Tony Goldwyn. Craig: Jay O. Sanders. Gary Fleder directed.

I’ll Watch584 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes is writing a memoir ab…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Unveils Airdate for Two-Hour Musical! Plus: Get an Early Look at Season 8

The Psych musical is finally (almost) here. USA announced Thursday that the long-awaited two-hour sp…

Justice League
First Look: Grey's Anatomy Stars Get Animated for Justice League

A pair of Grey's Anatomy doctors will spend their summer hiatus saving lives in a different way. Jus…

Timothy Hutton and Cary Elwes
First Look: Cary Elwes On Leverage

Timothy Hutton and the rest of Leverage's badass band of do-gooders have faced some pretty nasty foe…

Cary Elwes
Wonder Woman Ropes In Cary Elwes

Cary Elwes has joined the cast of David E. Kelley's Wonder Woman pilot, TVGuide.com has confirmed. H…

Jon Voigt
HOLY SWITCHEROO!

Citing personal reasons, Ian Holm (The Lord of the Rings, Chariots of Fire) has asked to be released…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes
  • Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
  • Birthday: October 26, 1962, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans