Cary ElwesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ivan Simon Cary Elwes

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: October 26, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe
Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wo…

Cary Elwes
Cary Elwes Writing Memoir About The Princess Bride

The only thing inconceivable about this news is how awesome it is! Cary Elwes¬†is writing a…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 1:40pm
Robin Hood: Men in Tights ENC

A veteran of the Crusades brings together a ragtag group to do battle against an evil king, and gets help from a surprising source inside the royal castle in this spoof of the Robin Hood legend.

Thu Feb 5 8:40am
Hot Shots! HBO2

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

Sat Feb 7 9:00am
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop