Carter Jenkins Celebrity Watchlist

Carter Jenkins

Birth Name: Carter Mark Jenkins

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: September 4, 1991, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carter Jenkins,<EM> Surface</EM>

How "Goos" It with Surface's Miles?

Poor Miles. Not only did the Surface teen have a brush with death after getting nipped by one of the sea beasties, and not only is his scientist buddy starting to diss him, but his first make-out session with the aquarium-gift-shop cutie got all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Summer of 8 - Official Trailer
01:58 — Eight close friends soak up the last day of the summer together before parting ways for college. Jesse (Carter Jenkins) doesn’t know whether or not to (more…)
Aliens in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:12 — A small group of children battle alien invaders in their Maine home.
Aliens In The Attic - Trailer
02:08 — THEY CAME FROM UPSTAIRS, co-scripted by one of the writers of Madagascar and the Academy Awardr-winning Wallace and Gromit: The Curse of the Were Rabb (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:05am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00pm
CSI: MiamiRio(Season 5, Episode 1) WE

Horatio and Delko travel to Rio to find Riaz, the man responsible for Marisol's murder. While there, Horatio meets Yelina and learns that his brother is back doing undercover work and may be connected to Riaz, for whom Horatio also suspects his nephew is w (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
CSI: MiamiRio(Season 5, Episode 1) WE

Horatio and Delko travel to Rio to find Riaz, the man responsible for Marisol's murder. While there, Horatio meets Yelina and learns that his brother is back doing undercover work and may be connected to Riaz, for whom Horatio also suspects his nephew is w (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<EM>Surface</EM>
Our favorite star-crossed Loch…

Our favorite star-crossed Loch Ness Monster hunters are back together this week, hot on the trail of…

<EM>Surface</EM>
Maybe it's because I'm originally…

Maybe it's because I'm originally a prairie girl from the great landlocked state of Oklahoma, but co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carter Mark Jenkins
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: September 4, 1991, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments