Carson Kressley Celebrity Watchlist

Carson Kressley

Birth Name: Carson Lee Kressley

Birth Place: Allentown, PA

Birthday: November 11, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: TV personality, Stylist, Author, Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi

Celebrity Apprentice Announces New Cast with Snooki, Boy George and More

For Arnold Schwarzenegger's first season as host, theCelebrity Apprentice rounded up quite the humdrum cast. The 16 people competing for charity will include Snooki, two Real Housewives, Boy George, Jon Lovitz and more, NBC announced Thursday morning… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
12:08 — RuPaul's Drag Race is back! With the most diverse crop of queens yet, Season 6 is sure to be the most ferocious, fabulous and funny yet. Take a sneak (more…)
Meet the Contestants
10:49 — This season promises to be another knock-down drag-out fight to be America's next drag superstar. Get to know an all new set of racers!
RuPaul's Drag Race: The Ru-les
04:25 — Your favorite queens tell us what it takes to be the fiercest and realest queen all while trying to survive each week of competition on RuPaul's Drag (more…)
Gay for Play Game Show Starring RuPaul Trailer
00:34 — Pop culture savvy contestants compete to win over $5,000 in cash in prizes in a new fun-filled trivia show. You don't need to be gay to play, but it s (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowExtreme Makeovers and Fashion Takeovers(Season 2, Episode 8) OWN

A woman gets a makeover with the help of guest Carson Kressley. Also: high-end fashions for less.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Jun 4 4:00am
Gok Wan's How to Look Good NakedGrae Drake LRW

A woman with aspirations to appear in movie musicals, but who hates her hips and thighs, gets advice.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00am
Gok Wan's How to Look Good NakedShannon Flores LRW

Carson comes to the aid of a mother of four who hopes to wear a bathing suit with confidence again.

More NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that will bring…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Sabrina Bryan
Dancing with the Stars: Who's the Viewers' Choice All-Star?

Viewers' votes have been counted and the all-star cast of Dancing with the Stars is now complete. Sa…

Carson Kressley
VIDEO: Carson Kressley Campaigns for Dancing with the Stars All-Star Gig

While ABC announced most of the Dancing with the Stars All-Stars cast last week, there's still one s…

Tom Bergeron and Brooke Burke
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars Cast Revealed! And There's a Twist!

Who's hitting the parquet again on Dancing with the Stars All-Stars? Six former champs, three runner…

How I Met Your Mother
Top Moments: Mother's Baby Bombshell, Late Night's Musical Burn

Our top moments of the week:

  1. The Sexy But We're Not So Sure Award: LMFAO calls upon a f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carson Lee Kressley
  • Birth Place: Allentown, PA
  • Birthday: November 11, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV personality, Stylist, Author, Fashion designer