Carson Kressley Celebrity Watchlist

Carson Kressley

Birth Name: Carson Lee Kressley

Birth Place: Allentown, PA

Birthday: November 11, 1969, Scorpio

Profession: TV personality, Stylist, Author, Fashion designer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi

Celebrity Apprentice Announces New Cast with Snooki, Boy George and More

For Arnold Schwarzenegger's first season as host, theCelebrity Apprentice rounded up quite the humdrum cast. The 16 people competing for charity will include Snooki, two Real Housewives, Boy George, Jon Lovitz and more, NBC announced Thursday morning… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
Carson Kressley Tells Us Which Super Bowl Winner He Dated!
01:00 — We asked Carson Kressley about the stereotype that gay men can’t play football! Carson tells us how wrong that stereotype is because he dated Esera Tu (more…)
Sneak Peek
12:08 — RuPaul's Drag Race is back! With the most diverse crop of queens yet, Season 6 is sure to be the most ferocious, fabulous and funny yet. Take a sneak (more…)
RuPaul's Drag Race: The Ru-les
04:25 — Your favorite queens tell us what it takes to be the fiercest and realest queen all while trying to survive each week of competition on RuPaul's Drag (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Gok Wan's How to Look Good NakedGrae Drake LRW

A woman with aspirations to appear in movie musicals, but who hates her hips and thighs, gets advice.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00am
Gok Wan's How to Look Good NakedShannon Flores LRW

Carson comes to the aid of a mother of four who hopes to wear a bathing suit with confidence again.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:10am
The Perfect Man FREFM

A teen makes up a fake boyfriend for her lonely mom, but convincing her mom that there's a real man behind the steady stream of letters and e-mails from her new admirer isn't as easy as the daughter imagines.

I’ll Watch239 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Queer Eye for the Straight Guy
Bravo to Host Queer Eye for the Straight Guy Reunion

The Fab Five are reuniting! Bravo will host a Queer Eye for the Straight Guy reunion that will bring…

Thomas Roberts
MSNBC Host Thomas Roberts Marries Longtime Partner

MSNBC host Thomas Roberts has wed his longtime partner Patrick Abner, The Huffington Post reports.Th…

Sabrina Bryan
Dancing with the Stars: Who's the Viewers' Choice All-Star?

Viewers' votes have been counted and the all-star cast of Dancing with the Stars is now complete. Sa…

Carson Kressley
VIDEO: Carson Kressley Campaigns for Dancing with the Stars All-Star Gig

While ABC announced most of the Dancing with the Stars All-Stars cast last week, there's still one s…

Tom Bergeron and Brooke Burke
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars Cast Revealed! And There's a Twist!

Who's hitting the parquet again on Dancing with the Stars All-Stars? Six former champs, three runner…

How I Met Your Mother
Top Moments: Mother's Baby Bombshell, Late Night's Musical Burn

Our top moments of the week:

  1. The Sexy But We're Not So Sure Award: LMFAO calls upon a f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carson Lee Kressley
  • Birth Place: Allentown, PA
  • Birthday: November 11, 1969, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV personality, Stylist, Author, Fashion designer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college