Carroll O'Connor Celebrity Watchlist

Carroll O'Connor

Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: June 21, 2001

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Stapleton

Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los Angeles Times reports. She was 90. Stapleton died in her New York City home of natural causes, her family said. See other celebrities we've lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carroll O'Connor died 15 years ago today
02:15 — Actor Carroll O'Connor, famous for playing Archie Bunker in CBS' "All In The Family," died 15 years ago today. CBSN's Reena Ninan has some footage of (more…)
Cleopatra - Trailer
01:03 — Big stars and big sets combine for big effect in this big budget account of the big affair between the queen of the Nile and Mark Antony in the wake o (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Sen. Barry Goldwater Trailer
01:40 — Roasters: William Conrad, Norm Crosby, Steve Landesberg, Carroll O'Connor, William Holden, Mark Russell, Zsa Zsa Gabor, Donald Rice, Dan Rowan.

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 17 6:05am
All in the FamilyNew Year's Wedding(Season 6, Episode 16) SUND

Gloria and Mike clash just as they are about to serve as matron of honor and best man at a wedding. Al: Billy Crystal. Trudy: Elaine Princi. Mrs. Henshaw: Bibi Osterwald. Harold: Elliott Reid. Elizabeth: Joan Copeland. Jack: Joe Bratcher. Anita: Nancy Step (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Tue Jan 17 6:40am
All in the FamilyArchie the Baby-Sitter(Season 6, Episode 17) SUND

Archie fires his grandson's baby-sitter and decides to watch the baby himself---despite the fact that he's hosting a poker game. Kelsey: Bob Hastings. Tiny: Jack Somack. Sidney: Joe Mantell. Willie: Ken Menard. Sharyn: Leslie Ackerman. David: Thad Geer. Mi (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Jan 17 7:15am
All in the FamilyMike's Move(Season 6, Episode 19) SUND

Liberal-thinking Mike tests his ideals when he learns that he may lose a teaching job due to his race. Kasten: David Downing. Winslow: Lee Bergere. Edith: Jean Stapleton. Mike: Rob Reiner. Archie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fringe, 30 Rock, Bones
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Fringe, Bones, 30 Rock and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: June 21, 2001
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel