Carroll O'Connor Celebrity Watchlist

Carroll O'Connor

Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Died: June 21, 2001

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Stapleton

Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has died, the Los Angeles Times reports. She was 90. Stapleton died in her New York City home of natural causes, her family said. See other celebrities we've lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cleopatra - Trailer
01:05 — Big stars and big sets combine for big effect in this big budget account of the big affair between the queen of the Nile and Mark Antony in the wake o (more…)
Carroll O'Connor died 15 years ago today
02:15 — Actor Carroll O'Connor, famous for playing Archie Bunker in CBS' "All In The Family," died 15 years ago today. CBSN's Reena Ninan has some footage of (more…)
Cleopatra - Trailer
01:03 — Big stars and big sets combine for big effect in this big budget account of the big affair between the queen of the Nile and Mark Antony in the wake o (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 10:00am
In the Heat of the NightLast Rites(Season 6, Episode 8) WGNA

Physician-assisted suicide is suspected of the doctor (Earl Holliman) caring for Tibbs' aunt (Fran Bennett). Tyrell: Michael Burgess. Etta: Tonea Stewart. Tibbs: Howard Rollins. Dr. Day: Jen Harper. Althea: Anne-Marie Johnson.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Wed Mar 29 11:00am
In the Heat of the NightWhen the Music Stopped(Season 6, Episode 9) WGNA

Robert Goulet plays a country singer accused of stealing his signature song. Mal: Gary Crosby. Ace: Joe Dorsey. June: Polly W. Le Porte. Tina: Jeanette Lane-Bradbury. Bubba: Alan Autry. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Mar 29 12:00pm
In the Heat of the NightFlowers from a Lady(Season 6, Episode 10) WGNA

Bubba finds himself courted by a carjacking victim (Linda Gehringer) with a history of "man problems." Stiles: Matthew Posey. Evey: Rhonda Dotson. Tracey: Maureen Dowdell. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor. Mrs. Hawthorne: Mary Nell Santacroce.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fringe, 30 Rock, Bones
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Fringe, Bones, 30 Rock and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Died: June 21, 2001
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!