Carroll O'Connor Celebrity Watchlist

Carroll O'Connor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: August 2, 1924, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2003
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
2001
Subject (person only)
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1994
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Producer
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1970
Actor
1969
Actor
1968
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1966
Actor
1965
Actor
1963
Actor
1963
Actor
1962
Actor
1961
Actor
1961