Carroll O'ConnorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: August 2, 1924, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating: (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has die…

Fringe, 30 Rock, Bones
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Fringe, Bones, 30 Rock and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want so…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00am
In the Heat of the NightA Love Lost(Season 7, Episode 6) WGNAMER

Lana (Christine Elise) has mixed feelings about an ex-boyfriend (Matthew Flint) and is unaware of his involvement in gunrunning. Mercer: Stephen Root. Randy: Scott Brian Higgs. Gillespie: Carroll O'Connor.

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
In the Heat of the NightVirgil Tibbs Attorney at Law(Season 7, Episode 8) WGNAMER

Attorney Virgil Tibbs (Howard Rollins) defends an accused murderer (Brett Rice) claiming self-defense. Amanda: Tara Winston. Judge Simms: Stuart Culpepper. Eli: Ric Andosca. Dent: Jerry Chambers.

Wed Jan 28 11:00am
In the Heat of the NightEvery Man's Family(Season 7, Episode 9) WGNAMER

An overdose hospitalizes Bubba's nephew (Chad Allen) in Atlanta, where Bubba (Alan Autry) joins the effort to get to the supplier. Harris: Afemo Omilami. Hilliard: Deborah Hobart. T.K.: Tiny Lister. Derrick: Damon Pooser. Chief: Mert Hatfield. Forbes: Carl (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop