Carroll O'Connor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Carroll O'Connor

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: August 2, 1924, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.24 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Stapleton
Jean Stapleton, Edith from All in the Family, Dies at 90

Actress Jean Stapleton, most famous for playing Edith Bunker in All in the Family, has die…

Fringe, 30 Rock, Bones
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Fringe, Bones, 30 Rock and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want so…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 9:00am
In the Heat of the NightChild's Play(Season 7, Episode 1) WGNA

The new chief (Carl Weathers) arrives as Gillespie probes the murder of a man awaiting trial for manslaughter. Billy Ray: John Aaron Bennett. Arlo: Jason Byle. Lydia: Lyn Merritt. Colmer: Wallace Merck.

Sun Mar 1 10:00am
In the Heat of the NightA Depraved Heart(Season 7, Episode 4) WGNA

A realtor with AIDS is murdered after he infects Bubba's friend (Lisa Rieffel), who becomes the prime suspect. Tamara: Mary Ann Hagan. Carl: Kerry Maher. Dwight: Sonny Shroyer. Bubba: Alan Autry. Forbes: Carl Weathers. Vera: Ginny Parker.

Sun Mar 1 11:00am
In the Heat of the NightHatton's Turn(Season 7, Episode 2) WGNA

Gillespie (Carroll O'Connor) is appointed sheriff. Meanwhile, a getaway car is sought by robbers expecting a million-dollar haul. Part 1 of two. Hatton: Stacy Keach. Forbes: Carl Weathers. Coley: Courtney Gains. Nap: John Eddins. Henry: Wayne Brady. Sarah: (more…)