Carroll Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Carroll Baker

Birth Name: Karolina Piekarski

Birth Place: Johnstown, PA

Birthday: May 28, 1931, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Ironweed
Based on the William Kennedy novel of the same name Ironweed is set in the waning years of the Depression. Jack Nicholson plays Francis Phelan, a wash (more…)
Jack Of Diamonds - Official Trailer
02:39 — When a retired thief, the Ace of Diamonds (Cotten), warns his protégé to quit while he’s ahead, Jeffrey Hill (Hamilton) ignores the advice and steals (more…)
The Game - Trailer
01:27 — Nicholas Van Orton, a wealthy San Francisco banker, is given a pass to an unusual experiential entertainment company called Consumer Recreation Servic (more…)
How The West Was Won
01:31 — John Ford, Henry Hathaway, and George Marshall direct over a dozen major stars in this epic portrayal of three generations of a pioneer family in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 3:30pm
Baby Doll TCM

The owner of a successful cotton company is married to a teenager who refuses to have sex with him until she's 20. When the man burns down a rival's business, the enemy tries to claim the wife as his compensation.

I’ll Watch96 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Karolina Piekarski
  • Birth Place: Johnstown, PA
  • Birthday: May 28, 1931, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind