Carrie Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

CMT Music Awards: Carrie Underwood Wins the Night

There's no denying that Carrie Underwood was queen of the 2016 CMT Music Awards. The singer took home two wins for Performance of the Year and Female Video of the Year for her song "Smoke Break." But it was her heart-stopping performance of "Church… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Carrie Underwood’s 1-year-old Son Belly-flop in Kiddie Pool
00:33 — Carrie Underwood’s 17-month-old son, Isaiah, shows us the best way to cool off during the hot summer months: belly-flopping into his kiddie pool!
Watch Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher's Son Belly Flop Into a Kiddie Pool!
01:14 — The 'Church Bells' singer's 17-month-old baby boy, Isaiah, sure knows how to beat the heat!
Watch Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher's Son Belly Flop Into a Kiddie Pool!
01:14 — The 'Church Bells' singer's 17-month-old baby boy, Isaiah, sure knows how to beat the heat!
Carrie Underwood Shares Rare, Adorable Photo of Son Isaiah
00:57 — The country superstar doesn't often give fans a glimpse of this little guy's face!

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXM

In this fact-based drama, a surfer named Bethany Hamilton relies on her faith and the support of her parents as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack.

I’ll Watch382 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Carrie Underwood & James Corden,<em> The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Carrie Underwood Take James Corden Cowboy Boot Shopping

During "Carpool Karaoke," the country star and the late night host make a pit stop.

Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert's Divorce Steals the Spotlight at the CMAs

Watch Paisley and Underwood lampoon the former couple

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Posts No-Makeup Selfie

Plus: Her workout routine

Carrie Underwood
Queen of Country! Carrie Underwood Makes History at CMT Awards

It's Carrie Underwood's world and we're just living in it.

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
See the Most Adorable Photo of Carrie Underwood's Baby

She's already grooming him to be like his dad!

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »