Carrie Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (1,374 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

Queen of Country! Carrie Underwood Makes History at CMT Awards

Carrie Underwood ruled Wednesday's CMT Awards, taking home three trophies to become the most honored artist in the show's history with 13 career wins. Underwood, who made her first televised appearance since becoming a mom, won Video of the Year and… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 11 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Sun Jul 12 11:00am
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Fri Jul 17 3:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
See the Most Adorable Photo of Carrie Underwood's Baby

She's already grooming him to be like his dad!

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
It's a Baby Boy for Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher!

See the adorable picture

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong and occasi…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter Pan Live!…

Brad Paisley, Carrie Underwood
CMA Awards: Did Carrie Underwood and Brad Paisley Throw Shade at Taylor Swift?

The CMA Awards are held to celebrate the best in country music, but it was pop starsĀ Ariana GrandeĀ a…

The Game
The Game and Other Wednesday TV

As we're reminded most recently by Gracepoint, Fox's so-so remake of the brilliant mystery series Br…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (1,374 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »