Carrie Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

CMT Music Awards: Carrie Underwood Wins the Night

There's no denying that Carrie Underwood was queen of the 2016 CMT Music Awards. The singer took home two wins for Performance of the Year and Female Video of the Year for her song "Smoke Break." But it was her heart-stopping performance of "Church… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres Pranks Carrie Underwood With a Look-Alike of Her Husband Mike Fisher!
00:59 — Leave it to Ellen to pull out all the stops for her special guests.
Ellen DeGeneres Pranks Carrie Underwood With a Look-Alike of Her Husband Mike Fisher!
00:59 — Leave it to Ellen to pull out all the stops for her special guests.
Is Adele Planning to Quit Touring?
01:57 — Wednesday was a divalicious night out. Rumor has it Adele will quit touring for 10 years to focus on raising her son after her current tour ends. Carr (more…)
Carrie Underwood Stuns Wtih Cover of Dolly Parton's 'I Will Always Love You' in Concert
02:20 — The star performed the surprise number at her Los Angeles show on Wednesday night.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

I’ll Watch3260 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveTina Fey; Carrie Underwood(Season 33, Episode 5) COMEDY

Tina Fey hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Saturday Night LiveTina Fey; Carrie Underwood(Season 33, Episode 5) COMEDY

Tina Fey hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Carrie Underwood & James Corden,<em> The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Carrie Underwood Take James Corden Cowboy Boot Shopping

During "Carpool Karaoke," the country star and the late night host make a pit stop.

Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert's Divorce Steals the Spotlight at the CMAs

Watch Paisley and Underwood lampoon the former couple

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Posts No-Makeup Selfie

Plus: Her workout routine

Carrie Underwood
Queen of Country! Carrie Underwood Makes History at CMT Awards

It's Carrie Underwood's world and we're just living in it.

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
See the Most Adorable Photo of Carrie Underwood's Baby

She's already grooming him to be like his dad!

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet