Carrie Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,380 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Church

ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

Nominations are out for the Academy of Country Music Awards, with Eric Church and Chris Stapleton leading the way with five nods each. Both are nominated for Male Vocalist of the Year, along with Jason Aldean, Dierks Bentley and Brett Eldredge. Churc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Emily Brooke & Lauren Alanina
05:34 — These two Country girls paired up to sing "Flat On The Floor" by our Idol alum Carrie Underwood.
Emily Brooke & Lauren Alanina
05:34 — These two Country girls paired up to sing "Flat On The Floor" by our Idol alum Carrie Underwood.
D. Sardy Nominates The Wild Feathers For "Artists Of Tomorrow"
04:27 — Three-time GRAMMY winning producer and mixer D. Sardy discusses his career and explains why he supports The Wild Feathers for "Artists Of Tomorrow".

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 12:30pm
How I Met Your MotherHooked(Season 5, Episode 16) FX

Ted's friends think he's being strung along by a woman (played by Carrie Underwood) and it makes them reflect on their own similar experiences.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Wed Feb 17 11:22am
Saturday Night LivePeyton Manning, Carrie UnderwoodNew(Season 32, Episode 16) COMEDY

Peyton Manning hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch136 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood & James Corden,<em> The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Carrie Underwood Take James Corden Cowboy Boot Shopping

During "Carpool Karaoke," the country star and the late night host make a pit stop.

Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert's Divorce Steals the Spotlight at the CMAs

Watch Paisley and Underwood lampoon the former couple

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Posts No-Makeup Selfie

Plus: Her workout routine

Carrie Underwood
Queen of Country! Carrie Underwood Makes History at CMT Awards

It's Carrie Underwood's world and we're just living in it.

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
See the Most Adorable Photo of Carrie Underwood's Baby

She's already grooming him to be like his dad!

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
It's a Baby Boy for Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher!

See the adorable picture

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »