Carrie Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

CMT Music Awards: Carrie Underwood Wins the Night

There's no denying that Carrie Underwood was queen of the 2016 CMT Music Awards. The singer took home two wins for Performance of the Year and Female Video of the Year for her song "Smoke Break." But it was her heart-stopping performance of "Church… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devan Jones: Road to Hollywood
01:16 — Citing Carrie Underwood as his favorite Idol contestant, Devan Jones is auditioning out of Aurora, CO. Watch as he describes his style in his own word (more…)
Exclusive: Carrie Underwood On CMT OK Tribute
03:28 — As Oklahoma continues to sort out the devastation of a damaging EF5 (winds above 200 mph) tornado, a special tribute will be delivered by Oklahoma nat (more…)
Lady Antebellum Announce CMT Music Award Nominees
01:15 — The country trio join TODAY to announce the nominees, including Carrie Underwood and Lee Ann Womack for CMT Female Video of the Year.
Erin Andrews Freaks Out Over Carrie Underwood Incident
01:18 — Did the "Blown Away" singer fall during her rehearsal for the 2015 CMT Music Awards? Find out why Andrews feared for the county cutie.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

I’ll Watch3258 Watching
Fri Sep 9 9:00pm
10th Annual ACM HonorsNew CBS

Lady Antebellum host an event recognizing special honorees and off-camera-category winners from the 51st Academy of Country Music Awards. Performers: Jason Aldean; Kelsea Ballerini; Dierks Bentley; Luke Bryan; Cam; Maren Morris; Cole Swindell; Keith Urban; (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Carrie Underwood & James Corden,<em> The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Carrie Underwood Take James Corden Cowboy Boot Shopping

During "Carpool Karaoke," the country star and the late night host make a pit stop.

Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert's Divorce Steals the Spotlight at the CMAs

Watch Paisley and Underwood lampoon the former couple

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Posts No-Makeup Selfie

Plus: Her workout routine

Carrie Underwood
Queen of Country! Carrie Underwood Makes History at CMT Awards

It's Carrie Underwood's world and we're just living in it.

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
See the Most Adorable Photo of Carrie Underwood's Baby

She's already grooming him to be like his dad!

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting