Carrie Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(1,403 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

CMT Music Awards: Carrie Underwood Wins the Night

There's no denying that Carrie Underwood was queen of the 2016 CMT Music Awards. The singer took home two wins for Performance of the Year and Female Video of the Year for her song "Smoke Break." But it was her heart-stopping performance of "Church… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Grammys: Carrie Underwood
01:40 — The Grammy award-winning singer dishes on the LED-light and shadow dress she wore while performing her hit song "Blown Away."
2013 Grammys: Carrie Underwood
01:41 — Draped in a 381 carat necklace and wearing a Roberto Cavalli dress, the "Blown Away" singer chats about getting back on the road with Best New Artist (more…)
Carrie Underwood Dazzles at ACM Awards
01:13 — The country superstar dons a fresh springtime look. Plus, has she had any Vegas gambler's luck? Listen in!
Julie Andrews Talks About Carrie Underwood and "The Sound of Music" Remake
00:40 — Dame Julie Andrews gives her opinion on Carrie Underwood and "The Sound of Music" remake on NBC.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 5:30pm
Soul Surfer FXM

In this fact-based drama, a surfer named Bethany Hamilton relies on her faith and the support of her parents as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXM

In this fact-based drama, a surfer named Bethany Hamilton relies on her faith and the support of her parents as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack.

I’ll Watch383 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:10am
Saturday Night LivePeyton Manning, Carrie Underwood(Season 32, Episode 16) COMEDY

Peyton Manning hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eric Church
ACM Awards: Chris Stapleton, Eric Church Lead Nominees

See the full list of nominations

Carrie Underwood & James Corden,<em> The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Carrie Underwood Take James Corden Cowboy Boot Shopping

During "Carpool Karaoke," the country star and the late night host make a pit stop.

Miranda Lambert
Blake Shelton and Miranda Lambert's Divorce Steals the Spotlight at the CMAs

Watch Paisley and Underwood lampoon the former couple

Carrie Underwood
Carrie Underwood Posts No-Makeup Selfie

Plus: Her workout routine

Carrie Underwood
Queen of Country! Carrie Underwood Makes History at CMT Awards

It's Carrie Underwood's world and we're just living in it.

Carrie Underwood and Mike Fisher
See the Most Adorable Photo of Carrie Underwood's Baby

She's already grooming him to be like his dad!

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood
  • Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent