Carrie UnderwoodCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (1,374 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

The second series begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment.

Sun Feb 1 4:00pm
Saturday Night LivePeyton Manning, Carrie Underwood(Season 32, Episode 16) VH1

Peyton Manning hosts; Carrie Underwood performs.

Thu Feb 12 12:00pm
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) ION

The second series begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop