Carrie Underwood Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, OK

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (1,374 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong…

Allison Williams and Christopher Walken
On the Set: Peter Pan Takes Flight on Live TV

Magic is in the air on the Bethpage, Long Island, set of the upcoming production of Peter…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Soul Surfer FXX

Bethany Hamilton (AnnaSophia Robb) relies on her faith and the support of her parents (Dennis Quaid, Helen Hunt) as she attempts a comeback at championship surfing after losing an arm in a shark attack. Based on a true story. Directed by Sean McNamara.

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
How I Met Your MotherHooked(Season 5, Episode 16) FX

Ted's friends think he's being strung along by a woman (played by Carrie Underwood) and it makes them reflect on their own similar experiences.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop