Carrie Underwood Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Place: Muskogee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: March 10, 1983, Pisces

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (1,374 ratings)

Your Rating:

Peter Pan Live
Review: Peter Pan Flies Again

If it's any consolation, the new Annie movie looks way worse. Though punishingly overlong…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
How I Met Your MotherHooked(Season 5, Episode 16) FX-E

Ted's friends think he's being strung along by a woman (played by Carrie Underwood) and it makes them reflect on their own similar experiences.

Tue Mar 17 2:00am
How I Met Your MotherHooked(Season 5, Episode 16) NIK

Ted's friends think he's being strung along by a woman (played by Carrie Underwood) and it makes them reflect on their own similar experiences.

Thu Mar 19 11:00am
Blue BloodsMercy(Season 2, Episode 1) ION

The second season begins with a supporter of the new mayor being murdered and the mayor asking Frank to spin the story so it looks like a random act of violence. Meanwhile, Jamie gets his first undercover assignment. Carrie Underwood and Tony Bennett perfo (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop