Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher to Star Wars Fans: Stop Debating Whether I've Aged Well

Star Wars: The Force Awakens has prompted fervent discussion among fans, but there's one topic actress Carrie Fisher wants them to stay away from: her looks. Fisher, who starred in the original films and reprises her role as Princess General Leia in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Star Wars: Episode VII': Who's Playing Who?
02:27 — The big three (Harrison Ford as Han Solo, Carrie Fisher as Princess Leia and Mark Hamill as Luke Skywalker) are back for Star Wars: Episode VII, but w (more…)
Billie Lourd Felt Awkward Being Princess Leia's Daughter
02:53 — Billie Lourd hated Star Wars growing up, despite being the daughter of one of the original film series' stars, Carrie Fisher.
Carrie Fisher, Into the Badlands & the Walking Dead | 2 Steps Forward, 1 Step Back #22
03:32 — “Two Steps Forward and One Step Back” takes a look at the past week in media entertainment and picks two times comics/television/movies/video games go (more…)
Carrie Fisher's Daughter Says She's Not Young Leia
01:08 — Star Wars: The Force Awakens actress Billie Lourd has confirmed that she's not playing a young Princess Leia Organa in the upcoming sci-fi film.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
The Blues Brothers SUND

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch331 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:30pm
Family GuyInto Harmony's Way(Season 12, Episode 7) TBS

Peter and Quagmire discover they have a talent for singing and blend their voices into a Simon and Garfunkel-like music duo, but soon there's disharmony in the air when fame goes to Peter's head.

I’ll Watch927 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00am
The Blues Brothers SUND

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch331 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay