Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 27, 2016

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stephen Had A Star Wars Affair Too
01:44 — Turns out Carrie Fisher and Harrison Ford weren't the only ones getting busy on the set of Star Wars.
Carrie Fisher writes about "intense" affair with Harrison Ford on the "Star Wars" set
00:50 — Carrie Fisher (Princess Leia) reveals that she and Harrison Ford (Han Solo) had a romantic fling during the filming of the first "Star Wars" film.
LSSC Outtakes: Stephen and Paul Have The Giggles
03:06 — Sometimes Stephen and Paul have a hard time keeping a straight face when they're shooting a cold open.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 23 3:35am
Heartbreakers HBOSGe

A mother-daughter team of con artists (Sigourney Weaver, Jennifer Love Hewitt) targets wealthy men for their fortunes.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Thu Mar 23 10:30am
Heartbreakers HBO

A mother-daughter team of con artists (Sigourney Weaver, Jennifer Love Hewitt) targets wealthy men for their fortunes.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Thu Mar 23 2:40pm
The Blues Brothers HBO2

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch367 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 27, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host