Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 27, 2016

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Todd Fisher Says Billie Lourd Is Staying Strong After Losing Carrie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds
01:21 — ET sat down with Billie's uncle, Todd Fisher, to get an update on how the 24-year-old actress is doing ahead of her mother and grandmother's memorial (more…)
Todd Fisher Reveals Lyrics to James Blunt Song Written for Carrie Fisher & Debbie Reynolds' Memorial
01:47 — Fisher opens up with ET about the service he's planned to honor his late sister, Carrie Fisher, and mother, Debbie Reynolds.
Stephen Had A Star Wars Affair Too
01:44 — Turns out Carrie Fisher and Harrison Ford weren't the only ones getting busy on the set of Star Wars.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 3:45pm
The Blues Brothers HBO2

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch367 Watching
Mon Mar 27 11:30pm
Family GuyIt Takes a Village Idiot(Season 5, Episode 17) TOON

Incensed by Mayor West's complicity in oil-company pollution at Quahog Lake, Lois decides to challenge him in the upcoming election. Keith Olbermann has a voice cameo as an oil exec and Don Most plays himself. Angela: Carrie Fisher.

I’ll Watch161 Watching
Tue Mar 28 3:30am
Family GuyIt Takes a Village Idiot(Season 5, Episode 17) TOON

Incensed by Mayor West's complicity in oil-company pollution at Quahog Lake, Lois decides to challenge him in the upcoming election. Keith Olbermann has a voice cameo as an oil exec and Don Most plays himself. Angela: Carrie Fisher.

I’ll Watch161 Watching