Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher to Star Wars Fans: Stop Debating Whether I've Aged Well

Star Wars: The Force Awakens has prompted fervent discussion among fans, but there's one topic actress Carrie Fisher wants them to stay away from: her looks. Fisher, who starred in the original films and reprises her role as Princess General Leia in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wrong Baby
01:00 — Peter loses Stewie at the park.
Carrie Fisher and Her Frenchie Are a Force to Be Reckoned With
04:24 — Actress Carrie Fisher joins Kathie Lee and Hoda to talk about returning to the Star Wars franchise in “The Force Awakens,” opening this week.
Carrie Fisher Defies Hollywood Ageism
04:13 — Liz Plank joins Richard Wolffe to discuss Carrie Fisher's much-talked about appearance in the new Star Wars trailer.
Harrison Ford Scoops On Relatability of "Star Wars"
02:19 — The "Star Wars: The Force Awakens" star reveals why the franchise hits home with so many fans. Plus, can Harrison describe Carrie Fisher in 3 words?

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
Sister Act OXYGN

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:10pm
Sister Act OXYGN

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:20am
Sister Act OXYGN

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch374 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend