Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher to Star Wars Fans: Stop Debating Whether I've Aged Well

Star Wars: The Force Awakens has prompted fervent discussion among fans, but there's one topic actress Carrie Fisher wants them to stay away from: her looks. Fisher, who starred in the original films and reprises her role as Princess General Leia in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Peter the Lizard
00:19 — Peter turns into a lizard to get out of seeing Lois' mom.
Forklift
01:18 — Peter takes his forklift to the bar and takes Joe for a walk.
Woody Harrelson Is Fond of Josh Hutcherson
01:57 — Josh recalls a funny moment from working with his Hunger Games costar.
Science Bob Pflugfelder's Science Demonstration
11:46 — Science Bob teaches Jimmy about chemical reactions.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
The Blues Brothers AMC

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:00am
The Blues Brothers AMC

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent