Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 27, 2016

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dan Aykroyd Remembers Former Fiancee Carrie Fisher in Emotional Tribute
00:59 — The 'Ghostbusters' star penned an essay sharing fond memories of the late actress.
Carrie Fisher Wanted Harrison Ford to Perform at Her Oscars in Memoriam Tribute
01:06 — Here's hoping the Academy honors her wishes when the Oscars air Feb. 26.
Billie Lourd Feels 'Blessed on the Inside' in New Pic Following Death of Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
01:17 — The 'Scream Queens' star is back in nature as she continues to grieve.
These Old Broads
After their '60s movie becomes a revival hit, three aging movie stars (Oscar winner Shirley MacLaine, Oscar nominee Debbie Reynolds and Joan Collins) (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 9:00pm
The Blues Brothers HBOSGe

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Sun Feb 26 12:33am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Sun Feb 26 7:10am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch231 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 27, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »