Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 27, 2016

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie Fisher Has Died
00:30 — Carrie Fisher has passed away.
EXCLUSIVE: Laura Dern Opens Up About 'Female Icon' Carrie Fisher Teases 'Star Wars: Episode VIII'
01:31 — The 49-year-old actress shared a sweet memory with ET's Nischelle Turner at the Elle Women in TV Celebration in Los Angeles on Saturday.
Laura Dern Opens up About 'Female Icon' Carrie Fisher, Teases 'Star Wars: Episode VIII'
01:31 — The 49-year-old actress shared a sweet memory with ET's Nischelle Turner at the Elle Women in TV Celebration in Los Angeles on Saturday.
Billie Lourd and Taylor Lautner Vacation in Cabo -- See the Pic!
01:56 — The 'Scream Queens' co-stars took some much-needed R&R after the loss of Billie's mother, Carrie Fisher and grandmother, Debbie Reynolds.

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 21 3:20pm
Scream 3 MOMAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm
Sister Act VH1

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Sun Jan 22 9:30am
Sister Act VH1

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

I’ll Watch404 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 27, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »