Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: December 27, 2016

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie Fisher Has Died
00:30 — Carrie Fisher has passed away.
EXCLUSIVE: Laura Dern Opens Up About 'Female Icon' Carrie Fisher Teases 'Star Wars: Episode VIII'
01:31 — The 49-year-old actress shared a sweet memory with ET's Nischelle Turner at the Elle Women in TV Celebration in Los Angeles on Saturday.
Laura Dern Opens up About 'Female Icon' Carrie Fisher, Teases 'Star Wars: Episode VIII'
01:31 — The 49-year-old actress shared a sweet memory with ET's Nischelle Turner at the Elle Women in TV Celebration in Los Angeles on Saturday.
Billie Lourd and Taylor Lautner Vacation in Cabo -- See the Pic!
01:56 — The 'Scream Queens' co-stars took some much-needed R&R after the loss of Billie's mother, Carrie Fisher and grandmother, Debbie Reynolds.

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 28 6:40pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sun Jan 29 4:00am
The Blues Brothers HBO

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch363 Watching
Sun Jan 29 7:20am
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch219 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: December 27, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »