Carrie Fisher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Carrie Fisher Photos

  • Carrie Fisher and Ashlee Simpson - "Undiscovered" Los Angeles premiere, August 23, 2005
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Angie Dickinson, Dick Van Dyke and Carrie Fisher - Golden Heart Award, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Angie Dickinson, Dick Van Dyke and Carrie Fisher - The Midnight Mission Honors Dick Van Dyke with its Golden Heart Award - 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 7 - "The Convention Conundrum" - Carrie Fisher
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • 30 Rock - Season 2 - "Rosemary's Baby"- Carrie Fisher as "Rosemary"
    Photo By: Anne Joyce/NBC
  • On the Lot - Carrie Fisher
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • On the Lot - Jon Avnet, Carrie Fisher, Brett Ratner serve as judges during the audition process.
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • On the Lot - Jon Avnet and Carrie Fisher serve as judges during the audition process.
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop