Carrie Fisher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
Family GuyInto Harmony's Way(Season 12, Episode 7) TOON

Peter and Quagmire discover they have a talent for singing and blend their voices into a Simon and Garfunkel-like music duo, but soon there's disharmony in the air when fame goes to Peter's head.

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Family GuyInto Harmony's Way(Season 12, Episode 7) TOON

Peter and Quagmire discover they have a talent for singing and blend their voices into a Simon and Garfunkel-like music duo, but soon there's disharmony in the air when fame goes to Peter's head.

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
30 RockRosemary's Baby(Season 2, Episode 4) WGNA

Liz hires her idol, Rosemary Howard (Carrie Fisher), to be a guest writer on the show, but Rosemary's radical ideology causes much friction. Meanwhile, Jack takes Tracy to a therapist; and Kenneth's job is jeopardized.

Sun Apr 5 1:50am
Amazon Women on the Moon MOMAX

Five directors (John Landis, Robert K. Weiss, Joe Dante, Carl Gottlieb and Peter Horton) contributed to this parody of sci-fi flicks, late-night TV and commercials. Rosanna Arquette, Ralph Bellamy, Carrie Fisher.

Sun Apr 5 10:30pm
Family GuyPeter Problems(Season 12, Episode 9) TOON

Peter experiences bedroom-performance problems and turns to Quagmire and Joe to get him back on track in the sack.

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Family GuyPeter Problems(Season 12, Episode 9) TOON

Peter experiences bedroom-performance problems and turns to Quagmire and Joe to get him back on track in the sack.

Tue Apr 7 11:00pm
Family GuyTales of a Third Grade Nothing(Season 7, Episode 6) TOON

Peter strives for a promotion at the brewery because he wants a key to the executive bathroom, but first he has to go back to school because he never passed third grade. Meanwhile, Brian and Frank Sinatra Jr. (who provides his own voice) buy the down-on-it (more…)

Wed Apr 8 1:30am
Family GuyTales of a Third Grade Nothing(Season 7, Episode 6) TOON

Peter strives for a promotion at the brewery because he wants a key to the executive bathroom, but first he has to go back to school because he never passed third grade. Meanwhile, Brian and Frank Sinatra Jr. (who provides his own voice) buy the down-on-it (more…)

Sun Apr 12 11:00pm
Family GuyMom's the Word(Season 12, Episode 12) TOON

Following his mother's death, Peter forms a special bond with her longtime gal pal, Evelyn, who tries to take their new friendship to an entirely different level. Meanwhile, for the first time in his life, a distraught Stewie realizes the finality of a per (more…)