Carrie FisherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panelĀ o…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 3:00am
Loverboy ENC

A student (Patrick Dempsey) delivers pizza---and more---to Southern California housewives. Diane: Kate Jackson. Joe: Robert Ginty. Jenny: Nancy Valen. Alex: Barbara Carrera. Jory: Charles Hunter Walsh. Joyce: Kirstie Alley. Monica: Carrie Fisher. Kyoko: Ki (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:35am
When Harry Met Sally... ENC

A couple of recent college grads who are opposites go their separate ways. However, as they repeatedly run into each other over the years, they are able to maintain a close friendship by keeping sex out of it for fear it might ruin their relationship.

Wed Feb 4 2:30pm
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle OXYGN

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop