Carrie Fisher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panelĀ o…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 11:00pm
Family GuyHell Comes to Quahog(Season 5, Episode 3) TOON

Needing money to buy a car, Meg gets a job in Quahog's new big-box store. She does well there; so well she gets promoted. And the store does well in Quahog; so well, in fact, that it drives just about every other store in town out of business. Voice of Ang (more…)

Thu Mar 12 1:30am
Family GuyHell Comes to Quahog(Season 5, Episode 3) TOON

Needing money to buy a car, Meg gets a job in Quahog's new big-box store. She does well there; so well she gets promoted. And the store does well in Quahog; so well, in fact, that it drives just about every other store in town out of business. Voice of Ang (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
Celebrity Ghost StoriesCarrie Fisher; Rue McClanahan; John Waters; Federico Castelluccio(Season 1, Episode 3) REELZ

Carrie Fisher recalls an experience that happened after her friend died in her bed; John Waters recounts a scary memory from the 1950s; Federico Castelluccio believes a presence was in his workshop with him watching him paint; and Rue McClanahan recalls a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop