Carrie Fisher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1956, Libra

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Novelist, TV host

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Big Bang Theory
Big Bang Theory: Star Wars Reunion, Hope for Amy and Sheldon

The Big Bang Theory, one of the TV shows most at home at Comic-Con, kicked off its panel o…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:30pm
Sister Act VH1

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

Sun Mar 1 12:10pm
Sister Act VH1

Cops stash a lounge singer (Whoopi Goldberg) in a convent after she witnesses a murder involving her boyfriend. Mother Superior: Maggie Smith. Vince: Harvey Keitel. Sister Mary Patrick: Kathy Najimy. Sister Mary Robert: Wendy Makkena. Directed by Emile Ard (more…)

Sun Mar 1 8:45pm
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop