Carrie Coon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Alexandra Coon

Birth Place: Copley, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 24, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Coon, The Leftovers

Fargo's Season 3 Cast Just Got Even Better

Do you like amazing things, like when amazing actors join amazing shows for an amazing union you never thought was possible but now that it's happening everything is amazing? Well praise the television gods, because this news is indeed amazing. The L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation to the Set
01:45 — Introducing the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York.
The Leftovers: Trailer
01:35 — Follow the Garvey family and their acquaintances in the fictional town of Mapleton, New York after a global event caused the unexplainable disappearan (more…)
Gone Girl
01:12 — Directed by David Fincher and based upon the global bestseller by Gillian Flynn – unearths the secrets at the heart of a modern marriage. On the occas (more…)
The Leftovers: The Complete Second Season
More than three years ago, 2% of the world's population inexplicably vanished. No country, no state, no city was spared – except for one small town in (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:05am
Gone Girl MOMAX

A husband becomes a suspect in his wife's disappearance after she vanishes on their fifth wedding anniversary.

I’ll Watch1104 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:55pm
Gone Girl MAX

A husband becomes a suspect in his wife's disappearance after she vanishes on their fifth wedding anniversary.

I’ll Watch1104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle!

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Carrie Coon and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
Let's Talk About That Opening Scene From The Leftovers

What does it all mean?

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

How will the show change now that it's exhausted the novel that inspired it?

<em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Season 2 Trailer Teases Zero Departures, But More Drama

Maybe these neighbors are too nice…

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Alexandra Coon
  • Birth Place: Copley, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 24, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor