Carrie Coon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Alexandra Coon

Birth Place: Copley, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 24, 1981, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Coon, The Leftovers

Fargo's Season 3 Cast Just Got Even Better

Do you like amazing things, like when amazing actors join amazing shows for an amazing union you never thought was possible but now that it's happening everything is amazing? Well praise the television gods, because this news is indeed amazing. The L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie Coon Teases Her "Leftovers" Future
05:43 — Can her romance with Justin Theroux's character Kevin survive the madness? Hear her take!
Gone Girl - Trailer 1
01:39 — A woman mysteriously disappears on the day of her wedding anniversary. Based on the novel, "Gone Girl."
Ben Affleck Says It Isn't Hard to Keep Secrets About 'Gone Girl' and That Other Movie
04:21 — Ben Affleck and Carrie Coon talk 'Gone Girl' and how David Fincher is actually a really nice guy.
Gone Girl - Trailer 2
02:33 — Amidst the media frenzy surrounding his wife's disappearance, her husband, Nick, becomes the primary suspect.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 7:30pm
Gone Girl MAXEAL

A husband becomes a suspect in his wife's disappearance after she vanishes on their fifth wedding anniversary.

I’ll Watch1129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
HBO Renews The Leftovers for Third and Final Season

It's a miracle!

Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Finale: Do We Even Need a Season 3?

Can the show say anything more beautifully than it already did?

Carrie Coon and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
Let's Talk About That Opening Scene From The Leftovers

What does it all mean?

Margaret Qualley and Justin Theroux, <em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers: Can Everyone "Feel Better" in Season 2?

How will the show change now that it's exhausted the novel that inspired it?

<em>The Leftovers</em>
The Leftovers Season 2 Trailer Teases Zero Departures, But More Drama

Maybe these neighbors are too niceā€¦

January Jones, Mad Men
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Let's remember Betty Draper with an Emmy

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Alexandra Coon
  • Birth Place: Copley, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 24, 1981, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans