Carrie Brownstein Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

The Pfefferman family is back and more dysfunctional than ever in Season 2 of Transparent, which will be released on Amazon Prime on Friday. "They're all so afraid of feelings," series creator Jill Soloway tells TVGuide.com about the fictional family… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Fred Armisen Compare Himself to Paul McCartney—twice
07:45 — Former “Saturday Night Live” star Fred Armisen appeared in more than 800 sketches—the second highest in the show’s 41-year history. Today, Armisen is (more…)
Carrie Brownstein Wants a Sunscreen Dispenser in Her Armpit
02:12 — Portlandia co-stars Fred Armisen and Carrie Brownstein answer social media questions from fans.
Larry Can’t Believe Fred Armisen & Carrie Brownstein Aren’t a Couple
01:13 — Fred Armisen and Carrie Brownstein assure Larry King that they are not secretly an item.
Carrie Brownstein On Being an Outsider in the Art World
00:39 — Carrie Brownstein talks with Times writer Lorraine Ali about what draws her to artists at the Festival of Books at USC.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 1:00am
ArcherDrastic Voyage: Part I(Season 6, Episode 12) FXX

Part 1 of 2. Archer and the gang get ready for an incredible adventure.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Transparent</em>
Amazon Offers Sneak Peek at Season 2 of Transparent

Find out when you can watch

Amy Poehler
Watch Amy Poehler and Carrie Brownstein Spontaneously Marry a Couple During a Book Reading

Best. Wedding. Ever.

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans