Carrie Brownstein Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

The Pfefferman family is back and more dysfunctional than ever in Season 2 of Transparent, which will be released on Amazon Prime on Friday. "They're all so afraid of feelings," series creator Jill Soloway tells TVGuide.com about the fictional family… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's an Art Project
03:06 — The City of Portland is overrun with art projects.
Books On Parenting
01:22 — First-time parents read various child-rearing books.
Historical Punk House Tour
02:46 — Tourists visit a Historical Punk House.
Third Date Italy
03:36 — Fred takes a love interest on a bold third date.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 1:14pm
ArcherDrastic Voyage: Part I(Season 6, Episode 12) COMEDY

Part 1 of 2. Archer and the gang get ready for an incredible adventure.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Transparent</em>
Amazon Offers Sneak Peek at Season 2 of Transparent

Find out when you can watch

Amy Poehler
Watch Amy Poehler and Carrie Brownstein Spontaneously Marry a Couple During a Book Reading

Best. Wedding. Ever.

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college