Carrie Brownstein Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judith Light, Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Season 2: What's Next for the Pfeffermans?

The Pfefferman family is back and more dysfunctional than ever in Season 2 of Transparent, which will be released on Amazon Prime on Friday. "They're all so afraid of feelings," series creator Jill Soloway tells TVGuide.com about the fictional family… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Harkin Brothers
02:36 — The Harkin Brothers family band (Fred Armisen, Maya Rudolph, Andy Samberg, Jason Sudekis, Larry David, Carrie Brownstein, SNL Cast) sing "Summertime i (more…)
Portlandia: Missionaries Trailer
02:00 — The Mayor sends Fred and Carrie on a door-to-door mission to Seattle to recruit new citizens for Portland pedicab driver hustles for clients Peter and (more…)
Portlandia: Squiggleman Trailer
01:58 — Concerned parents Brendan and Michelle start a band that makes kids music The Portland Nerd Council issues a Public Service Announcement Malcom and Kr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:00am
PortlandiaDoug Becomes a Feminist(Season 5, Episode 7) IFC

Doug considers the fact that he may be a male feminist, while Sandra gives Rideshare a shot.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat May 28 11:30am
PortlandiaHouse for Sale(Season 5, Episode 8) IFC

The landlord moves into Carrie and Fred's house; Kath and Dave look to purchase a new home that they plan to renovate.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat May 28 12:00pm
PortlandiaYou Can Call Me Al(Season 5, Episode 9) IFC

Dave and Kath try to squeeze in rehearsals for a karaoke party.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Transparent</em>
Amazon Offers Sneak Peek at Season 2 of Transparent

Find out when you can watch

Amy Poehler
Watch Amy Poehler and Carrie Brownstein Spontaneously Marry a Couple During a Book Reading

Best. Wedding. Ever.

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »