Carrie BrownsteinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streami…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with Su…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:30am
PortlandiaSeaworld(Season 5, Episode 4) IFC

The Ecoterrorists target Seaworld in San Diego.

Sun Feb 1 4:30am
PortlandiaSeaworld(Season 5, Episode 4) IFC

The Ecoterrorists target Seaworld in San Diego.

Sun Feb 1 11:00pm
PortlandiaSeaworld(Season 5, Episode 4) IFC

The Ecoterrorists target Seaworld in San Diego.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop