Carrie Brownstein Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streami…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with Su…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 5:00am
PortlandiaYou Can Call Me Al(Season 5, Episode 9) IFC

Dave and Kath try to squeeze in rehearsals for a karaoke party.

Sun Mar 8 2:00pm
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Sun Mar 8 2:30pm
PortlandiaDoug Becomes a Feminist(Season 5, Episode 7) IFC

Doug considers the fact that he may be a male feminist, while Sandra gives Rideshare a shot.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop