Carrie Brownstein Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streami…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with Su…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
PortlandiaYou Can Call Me AlNew(Season 5, Episode 9) IFC

Dave and Kath try to squeeze in rehearsals for a karaoke party.

Fri Mar 6 1:00am
PortlandiaYou Can Call Me Al(Season 5, Episode 9) IFC

Dave and Kath try to squeeze in rehearsals for a karaoke party.

Fri Mar 6 5:30am
PortlandiaYou Can Call Me Al(Season 5, Episode 9) IFC

Dave and Kath try to squeeze in rehearsals for a karaoke party.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop