Carrie Brownstein Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streami…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with Su…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 11:00pm
PortlandiaHouse for Sale(Season 5, Episode 8) IFC

The landlord moves into Carrie and Fred's house; Kath and Dave look to purchase a new home that they plan to renovate.

Mon Mar 2 5:00am
PortlandiaHouse for Sale(Season 5, Episode 8) IFC

The landlord moves into Carrie and Fred's house; Kath and Dave look to purchase a new home that they plan to renovate.

Tue Mar 3 6:15am
PortlandiaThe Story of Toni and Candace(Season 5, Episode 1) IFC

In the Season 5 premiere, a flashback to 1991 details a past episode in the life of Toni and Candace, when the merger of two book chains resulted in a dogged competition between the women to head up the Chick Lit Department.

Shop