Carrie Brownstein Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streaming service…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with SundanceTV's…

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Fred Armisen
IFC Renews Portlandia For Two More Seasons

IFC has renewed Portlandia for two more seasons, the network announced on Wednesday. "Portlandia has…

Fred Armisen
Watch My Show: Portlandia's Fred Armisen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The dream of the '90s continues to thrive on Portlandia, the sketch comedy series from Fred Armisen…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 5:30am
PortlandiaHouse for Sale(Season 5, Episode 8) IFC

The landlord moves into Carrie and Fred's house; Kath and Dave look to purchase a new home that they plan to renovate.

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
PortlandiaFashion(Season 5, Episode 6) IFC

Quinn is recruited to be the face of a discount company's rebranding campaign, while Spyke gets caught with unlicensed "The Simpsons" merchandise.

Mon Mar 30 6:30am
PortlandiaDoug Becomes a Feminist(Season 5, Episode 7) IFC

Doug considers the fact that he may be a male feminist, while Sandra gives Rideshare a shot.