Carrie Brownstein Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: September 27, 1974, Libra

Profession: Musician, Actor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Landecker and Jeffrey Tambor
Amazon Sets Premiere Date for Transparent

The highly-anticipated comedy Transparent will premiere on Amazon on Sept. 26, the streami…

Julianne Nicholson and Martin Henderson
Thursday TV: The Red Road, Vikings, Portlandia Join TV's Busiest Night

The road of great expectations invariably contains its share of potholes. So it is with Su…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:15am
PortlandiaThe Story of Toni and Candace(Season 5, Episode 1) IFC

In the Season 5 premiere, a flashback to 1991 details a past episode in the life of Toni and Candace, when the merger of two book chains resulted in a dogged competition between the women to head up the Chick Lit Department.

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
PortlandiaThe Fiancée(Season 5, Episode 2) IFC

When his mother and her new boyfriend visit, Lance begins to feel pressure concerning his and Nina's relationship.

Wed Mar 4 5:30am
PortlandiaSeaworld(Season 5, Episode 4) IFC

The Ecoterrorists target Seaworld in San Diego.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop