Carolyn Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Carolyn Jones

Birth Name: Carolyn Sue Jones

Birth Place: Amarillo, TX

Died: August 3, 1983

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The wheel thing: <EM>Wagon Train</EM>'s Horton and Bond

Sir, could you please tell me ...

Question: Sir, could you please tell me who the main stars were on Wagon Train? Thank you. Answer: Thanks for the respect, Teri (I get so little), but as the old boot-camp admonishment goes, don't call me "sir" I work for a living! There are a few… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roots Season 1
A four-night, eight-hour event series, "Roots" is a historical portrait of one family's journey through American slavery and their will to survive and (more…)
The Opposite Sex - Official Trailer
03:42 — "I've waited a whole year to grow claws like these. Jungle Red!" One of film's greatest lines belongs to a wronged wife who wins back her man with the (more…)
Meet the Cast: Emayatzy Corinealdi as Belle
In the role of Kunta Kinte's wife, Emayatzy Corinealdi researched and embodied the spirit of female slaves of this era to give strength and compassion (more…)
White House - Full Recap
02:51 — Watch the full recap of Roots at the White House.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 11:00am
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching
Sat Feb 25 1:15pm
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching
Sat Feb 25 3:30pm
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carolyn Sue Jones
  • Birth Place: Amarillo, TX
  • Died: August 3, 1983
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.