Caroline Rhea Celebrity Watchlist

Caroline Rhea

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Caroline Gilchrist Rhea

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: April 13, 1964, Aries

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Hasselhoff
Exclusive: Lifetime Gives More Holiday Cheer to The Hoff's Christmas Consultant

It had all the makings of a holiday camp classic. Lifetime's seasonal TV movie The Christmas Consult…

Wayne Brady
Exclusive: Baby Daddy Lines Up Wayne Brady, Caroline Rhea

Comedians Wayne Brady and Caroline Rhea will guest-star on ABC Family's Baby Daddy, TVGuide.com has…

Caroline Rhea, Beth Grant and Ann Walker in Sordid Lives: The Series courtesy Logo
Logo's Sordid Lives Start to Unravel July 23

What could be bad about any project that puts '80s icons Rue McClanahan and Olivia Newton-John toget…

Casting About: Wilhelmina's Beau Is Tim Riggins' Pa

The Ausiello Report scooped on Monday afternoon that Ugly Betty's Brett Cullen has been cast as Tim…

Casting About: Charmed Hottie Gets Fat

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Kaley Cuoco and Caroline Rhea have been cast in Fat Like Me, a Lifetime…

So Matt won The Biggest Loser….

So Matt won The Biggest Loser. Was anyone surprised by that? Nick decided to bail on the live finale…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Phineas and FerbBad Hair Day; Meatloaf Surprise DISNEY

Phineas and Ferb create a hair-growing machine to correct Candace's bad haircut; Jamie Oliver judges the town's meat-loaf festival cook-off and Doofenshmirtz enters his family's meat-loaf recipe in the competition. Davy Jones and Peter Noone perform.

Fri Apr 3 5:30am
Phineas and FerbTri-Stone Area; Doof Dynasty DISNEY

Phineas and Ferb find themselves in the Stone Age as cavemen and try to invent the wheel; the guys visit ancient China, where they try to rescue a princess who was taken prisoner by Doofus Khan.

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
Phineas and FerbMommy Can You Hear Me?; Road Trip DISNEY

Candace injures her ankle and is ordered to stay in bed, which makes it more difficult to get her mom's attention and bust her brothers; Phineas and Ferb build a truck-stop diner on top of their family's RV during a road trip.